Is HERSHEY'S Halloween Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Milk, Milk with Almonds, and Cookies & Creme, 18 Count Gift Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- milk chocolate with almonds - milk chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate - milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate With Almonds - Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Cookies N Creme - Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Pgpr
Check HERSHEY'S Halloween Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Milk, Milk with Almonds, and Cookies & Creme, 18 Count Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Halloween Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Milk, Milk with Almonds, and Cookies & Creme, 18 Count Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Halloween Chocolate Candy Bar Assortment, Milk, Milk with Almonds, and Cookies & Creme, 18 Count Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


