Is Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 38.97 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KIT KAT® WAFER BAR WITCH'S BREW - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, KIT KAT® WAFER BAR BREAKING BONES - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, SALT, YEAST, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BAKING SODA, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER PUMPKINS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER BATS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME FANGS - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), WHEY (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 38.97 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go