Is Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 38.97 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KIT KAT® WAFER BAR WITCH'S BREW - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, KIT KAT® WAFER BAR BREAKING BONES - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, SALT, YEAST, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BAKING SODA, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER PUMPKINS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER BATS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME FANGS - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), WHEY (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 38.97 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 38.97 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Candy · Pouch


