Is Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 38.97 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- milk fat
- wafer bar breaking bones - sugar
- lactose
- skim milk
- wafer bar witch's brew - sugar
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- milk chocolate
- natural & artificial flavor
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KIT KAT® WAFER BAR WITCH'S BREW - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, KIT KAT® WAFER BAR BREAKING BONES - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, SALT, YEAST, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BAKING SODA, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER PUMPKINS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER BATS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME FANGS - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), WHEY (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 38.97 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Snack Size, 75 Count, 38.97 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Candy · Pouch


