Is Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- breaking bones wafer bar - sugar
- witch's brew wafer bar - sugar
- whey
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- riboflavin
- reese's milk chocolate peanut butter pumpkins - peanuts
- natural & artificial flavor
- chocolate, salt, skim milk, whey
- +5 more
breaking bones wafer bar - sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REESE'S MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER BATS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), KIT KAT® WITCH'S BREW WAFER BAR - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA, KIT KAT® BREAKING BONES WAFER BAR - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY) PGPR, SALT, YEAST, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) BAKING SODA, REESE'S MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PUMPKINS - PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN (SOY), TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HERSHEY'S COOKIES 'N' CREME FANGS - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LECITHIN (SOY), WHEY (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, PGPR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Halloween Lovers Candy Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece, Pouch


