Is Hershey's Halloween Miniatures All Time Greats Assorted Variety Chocolate Candy Pack, 81.4 Oz., 250 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- malted milk
- lactose
- whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
- milk
- corn syrup
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- hershey's milk chocolate miniatures: milk chocolate
- dextrose
- lecithin
- +6 more
malted milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds Joy Miniatures: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk Duds Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk: Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Mono-and Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioners Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat (R), Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Calcium Carbonate
Check Hershey's Halloween Miniatures All Time Greats Assorted Variety Chocolate Candy Pack, 81.4 Oz., 250 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Halloween Miniatures All Time Greats Assorted Variety Chocolate Candy Pack, 81.4 Oz., 250 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Hershey's Halloween Miniatures All Time Greats Assorted Variety Chocolate Candy Pack, 81.4 Oz., 250 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


