Is Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- are milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Are Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecith
Check Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
Hershey's Heath Milk Chocolate English Toffee Snack Size Bars, Bulk Pack 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


