Is Hershey's Holiday Candy Dish Assortment Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, MILK, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, COCOA, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, MALT EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check Hershey's Holiday Candy Dish Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Holiday Candy Dish Assortment is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking