Is Hershey's Holiday Miniatures Assortment Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Hershey's Holiday Miniatures Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Holiday Miniatures Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Holiday Miniatures Assortment is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


