Is Hershey's Holiday Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, RICE FLOUR, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Hershey's Holiday Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Holiday Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Holiday Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


