Is Hershey's Holiday Peppermint Bark Candy Bells - 9oz Vegan?

Description
Seasonal bell-shaped candy offers a mint-forward, sweet profile with smooth, layered creaminess contrasted by crisp candy fragments. Shoppers report festive appearance and satisfying crunch, commonly using it for holiday snacking, party bowls, stocking stuffers, baking toppers, or beverage garnish; some reviewers note occasional excess sweetness or broken pieces on arrival.

Description
Seasonal bell-shaped candy offers a mint-forward, sweet profile with smooth, layered creaminess contrasted by crisp candy fragments. Shoppers report festive appearance and satisfying crunch, commonly using it for holiday snacking, party bowls, stocking stuffers, baking toppers, or beverage garnish; some reviewers note occasional excess sweetness or broken pieces on arrival.
Ingredients
Sugar; Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Shea Oil; Sunflower Oil; Palm Kernel Oil; And/Or Safflower Oil]; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Corn Syrup Solids; Cocoa Butter; Lactose (Milk); Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat; Cocoa Processed With Alkali; Cornstarch; Lecithin (Soy); Oil Of Peppermint; Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake; Yellow 5; Blue 1; Yellow 6 Lake]; Confectioner's Glaze; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness; Pgpr; Carnauba Wax.
Check Hershey's Holiday Peppermint Bark Candy Bells - 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Holiday Peppermint Bark Candy Bells - 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
York Chocolate Candy, Dark Chocolate, Peppermint 17.3 oz (1 lb 1.3 oz) 490 g
Necco Holiday Assorted® Wafer Candy
Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz.
Where to buy
Hershey's Holiday Peppermint Bark Candy Bells - 9oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


