Is Hershey's Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrates, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Milk Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour], Dehydrated Marshmallows [sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch. Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour]. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts.
Check Hershey's Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Beverage · Piece


