Is Hershey's Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Carbohydrates, Protein, Cholesterol, Sodium, Milk Chocolate [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour], Dehydrated Marshmallows [sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch. Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour]. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts.
Check Hershey's Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Hot Chocolate Bomb with Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Beverage · Piece


