Is Hershey's Hugs Kisses Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavor), Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetabloe Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Ingredients, Lecithin (soy), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Almonds.
Check Hershey's Hugs Kisses Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Hugs Kisses Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


