Is Hershey's Hugs milk chocolate hugged by white creme Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), PALM OIL, PALM OLEIN, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, MILK, SORBITOL, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)

Check Hershey's Hugs milk chocolate hugged by white creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping