Is Hershey's Hugs milk chocolate hugged by white creme Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), PALM OIL, PALM OLEIN, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, MILK, SORBITOL, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)
Check Hershey's Hugs milk chocolate hugged by white creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Hugs milk chocolate hugged by white creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping


