Is Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Butter Pecan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pecans (Buttered And Salted), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan
Check Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Butter Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Premium, Butter Pecan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


