Is Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Reduced Fat, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Mono & Diglycerides Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Food Starch, Sucralose, Carrageenan and Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Reduced Fat, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Reduced Fat, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hersheys Ice Cream Ice Cream, Reduced Fat, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


