Is HERSHEY`S ICE CREAM SCROUNDS NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Whey, Cocoa (Processed with Alakali), Natural Flavor, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan and Artificial Color FD&C Red 40.

Check HERSHEY`S ICE CREAM SCROUNDS NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEY`S ICE CREAM SCROUNDS NEAPOLITAN is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? HERSHEY`S ICE CREAM SCROUNDS NEAPOLITAN | Spoonful