Is Hershey's Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Intense fruity flavors cherry, green apple, watermelon, blue raspberry and grape come in hard, glossy pieces that dissolve slowly when sucked, providing long-lasting taste. Commonly used as pocket snacks, party favors or trick-or-treat treats; reviewers praise bold flavor and longevity while noting occasional stickiness in heat and hardness concerns reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense fruity flavors cherry, green apple, watermelon, blue raspberry and grape come in hard, glossy pieces that dissolve slowly when sucked, providing long-lasting taste. Commonly used as pocket snacks, party favors or trick-or-treat treats; reviewers praise bold flavor and longevity while noting occasional stickiness in heat and hardness concerns reported.
Ingredients
Corn syrup; Sugar contains 2% or less of: Malic acid; Natural flavor and artificial flavor; Mineral oil; Artificial color (Yellow 5; Red 40; Yellow 6; Blue 1); Lecithin (Soy).
Check Hershey's Jolly Rancher Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Jolly Rancher Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Jolly Rancher Hard Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


