Is Hershey's Kisses Assorted Chocolate Candy, Share Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- kisses milk chocolate with almonds: milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk: chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar: Milk: Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Kisses Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk: Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil
Check Hershey's Kisses Assorted Chocolate Candy, Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Assorted Chocolate Candy, Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Assorted Chocolate Candy, Share Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


