Is Hershey's Kisses Assorted Chocolate Candy, Share Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar: Milk: Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Kisses Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk: Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil
Check Hershey's Kisses Assorted Chocolate Candy, Share Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Assorted Chocolate Candy, Share Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Assorted Chocolate Candy, Share Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


