Is Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


