Is Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate sugar
- lactose
- milk
- milk fat
milk chocolate sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


