Is Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk chocolate sugar
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Assortment Candy Dark Chocolate Red and Kisses Milk Chocolate White Red Stripe, Bulk, 3Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


