Is Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • resinous glaze

resinous glaze

Dietitian note

Resinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Oil Of Pepperfmint, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40), Resinous Glaze, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Carnauba Wax

Check Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping