Is King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyriconeate
polyglycerol polyriconeate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Maltodextrine, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyriconeate), Flavorings, Salt, Food Colorings (Titanium Dioxide), Contain Soy, May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Nuts
Check King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


