Is King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Maltodextrine, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyriconeate), Flavorings, Salt, Food Colorings (Titanium Dioxide), Contain Soy, May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Nuts

Check King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

King David Kosher Easy Melt Non Dairy White Baking Chocolate Flavored Coins 12.34-ounce Jars (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingDippingToppingSnacking