Is Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- resinous glaze
- nonfat milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Oil Of Pepperfmint, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40), Resinous Glaze, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Carnauba Wax
Check Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Candy Cane Mint Flavored, White Crème (Pack of 1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


