Is Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Assortment Candy, 36 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- dairy butter
- lactose
- milk
- special dark kisses chocolates: sweet chocolate
- hershey's kisses chocolates with caramel: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- hershey's kisses chocolates: milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Kisses Chocolates: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Hershey's Kisses Chocolates With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Special Dark Kisses Chocolates: Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk)
Check Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Assortment Candy, 36 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Assortment Candy, 36 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Assortment Candy, 36 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


