Is Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Candy Party Assortment, 33 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Kisses Dark: Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk)
Check Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Candy Party Assortment, 33 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Candy Party Assortment, 33 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Chocolate Candy Party Assortment, 33 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


