Is Hersheys Kisses Chocolates Candy Cane Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Palm Kernel<sup>1</sup>, Safflower<sup>1</sup>), Non Fat Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Cornstarch, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Oil Of Peppermint, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Flavour, Antioxidant (307), Colour (129)
Check Hersheys Kisses Chocolates Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Kisses Chocolates Candy Cane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hersheys Kisses Chocolates Candy Cane is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


