Is Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- lactose
- milk fat
- non fat milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery (85%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sunflower and/or Safflower), Non Fat Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Antioxidant (307)), Cookies (15%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Whey Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour)
Check Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


