Is Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Confectionery (85%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea, Sunflower and/or Safflower), Non Fat Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Antioxidant (307)), Cookies (15%) (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Whey Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour)
Check Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Chocolates Cookies N Cream 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


