Is HERSHEY'S Kisses Dark Chocolate Candy, 18 Ounce Family Bag (Pack of 3) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- chocolate
- sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk)
Check HERSHEY'S Kisses Dark Chocolate Candy, 18 Ounce Family Bag (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Kisses Dark Chocolate Candy, 18 Ounce Family Bag (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Kisses Dark Chocolate Candy, 18 Ounce Family Bag (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


