Is Hershey's Kisses, Dark Chocolate, Purple Foils, Bulk, 3Lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk

Check Hershey's Kisses, Dark Chocolate, Purple Foils, Bulk, 3Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses, Dark Chocolate, Purple Foils, Bulk, 3Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking