Is Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate with almonds
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy)), Milk Chocolate With Almonds (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Cookie N Creme (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Milk Fat, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Caramel Color)

Check Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go