Is Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- riboflavin
- milk chocolate with almonds
- lecithin
- chocolate
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy)), Milk Chocolate With Almonds (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Cookie N Creme (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Milk Fat, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Caramel Color)
Check Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


