Is Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy)), Milk Chocolate With Almonds (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Cookie N Creme (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Milk Fat, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maintain Freshness, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Caramel Color)
Check Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Holiday, Chocolate Assortment Candy, Bulk (Pack of 1 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


