Is Hershey's Kisses Hot Cocoa Pescatarian?

Description
Small, teardrop-shaped chocolates deliver a rich cocoa flavor and smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; consumers commonly melt them into warm milk for homemade hot chocolate, use them as toppings or baking additions, and snack on them; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level and seasonal packaging variations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- milk, natural flavor, cornstarch, lecithin
- natural flavor
milk, natural flavor, cornstarch, lecithin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, teardrop-shaped chocolates deliver a rich cocoa flavor and smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; consumers commonly melt them into warm milk for homemade hot chocolate, use them as toppings or baking additions, and snack on them; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level and seasonal packaging variations.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oil' (palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil" Palm Oil), Whey (milk), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Natural Flavor, Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Hot Cocoa is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


