Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Family Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)

Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Family Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Family Bag is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go