Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday Dairy Free?

Description
Compact, teardrop-shaped pieces deliver a familiar creamy milk-chocolate flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Individually wrapped in red, silver, and green foil, they are commonly used for holiday baking, decorations, gift assortments, party bowls, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, portability, and occasional melting reported during shipment.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, teardrop-shaped pieces deliver a familiar creamy milk-chocolate flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Individually wrapped in red, silver, and green foil, they are commonly used for holiday baking, decorations, gift assortments, party bowls, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, portability, and occasional melting reported during shipment.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


