Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday Gluten Free?

Description
Compact, teardrop-shaped pieces deliver a familiar creamy milk-chocolate flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Individually wrapped in red, silver, and green foil, they are commonly used for holiday baking, decorations, gift assortments, party bowls, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, portability, and occasional melting reported during shipment.

Description
Compact, teardrop-shaped pieces deliver a familiar creamy milk-chocolate flavor and a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Individually wrapped in red, silver, and green foil, they are commonly used for holiday baking, decorations, gift assortments, party bowls, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, portability, and occasional melting reported during shipment.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate Red Silver & Green Holiday is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


