Is Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almond Mix, Red Green Foils (Pack of 2 Pounds) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil)
Check Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almond Mix, Red Green Foils (Pack of 2 Pounds) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almond Mix, Red Green Foils (Pack of 2 Pounds) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Caramel
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almond Mix, Red Green Foils (Pack of 2 Pounds) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


