Is Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almonds, Green Foil (Pack of 2 Pound) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- the same equipment that processes other tree nuts
- almonds
the same equipment that processes other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts
Check Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almonds, Green Foil (Pack of 2 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almonds, Green Foil (Pack of 2 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses, Milk Chocolate with Almonds, Green Foil (Pack of 2 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


