No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolates Filled with Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Disodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolates Filled with Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolates Filled with Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolates Filled with Caramel | Spoonful