Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolates Filled with Caramel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Disodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolates Filled with Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolates Filled with Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolates Filled with Caramel | Spoonful