Is HERSHEY'S Kisses Mint Truffle Dark Chocolate Filled With Mint Truffle Candy Bag - 9 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), COCOA BUTTER, WHEY (MILK), SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CORNSTARCH, PGPR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).

Check HERSHEY'S Kisses Mint Truffle Dark Chocolate Filled With Mint Truffle Candy Bag - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEY'S Kisses Mint Truffle Dark Chocolate Filled With Mint Truffle Candy Bag - 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerSafeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking