Is HERSHEY'S Kisses Mint Truffle Dark Chocolate Filled With Mint Truffle Candy Bag - 9 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), COCOA BUTTER, WHEY (MILK), SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CORNSTARCH, PGPR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check HERSHEY'S Kisses Mint Truffle Dark Chocolate Filled With Mint Truffle Candy Bag - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Kisses Mint Truffle Dark Chocolate Filled With Mint Truffle Candy Bag - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Kisses Mint Truffle Dark Chocolate Filled With Mint Truffle Candy Bag - 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


