Is Hershey's Kisses Mix, Dark Chocolate Kisses Purple, Kisses Milk Chocolate with Almond Gold Foils, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • sweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))

Check Hershey's Kisses Mix, Dark Chocolate Kisses Purple, Kisses Milk Chocolate with Almond Gold Foils, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Kisses Mix, Dark Chocolate Kisses Purple, Kisses Milk Chocolate with Almond Gold Foils, Bulk 4 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping